Statue of scales

Court Calendar and Oral Argument Livestream

The Court hears oral arguments the first or second week of January, March, May, July, September, and November, and may set hearings at other times for extraordinary writs, election challenge appeals, and disciplinary matters. The Court also conferences once per month to discuss cases and administrative matters.

 Upcoming Oral Arguments and Archive

 

CCA of Tennessee v. N.M. Tax & Rev,  No.S-1-SC-38681 

Wednesday, November 16⋅9:00 – 10:00am

Click here for livestream


Autovest v. Agosto,  No.S-1-SC-38834 

Wednesday, November 16⋅10:30 – 11:30am

Click here for livestream


Matter of Bean,  No.S-1-SC-39429 

Wednesday, November 16⋅1:30 – 2:30pm

Click here for livestream


State v. Antonio M.,  No.S-1-SC-39343 

Thursday, November 17⋅9:30 – 10:30am

Click here for livestream


State v. Benedict,  No.S-1-SC-39240 

Thursday, November 17⋅10:30 – 11:30am

Click here for livestream


Wallbro v. Nolte,  No.S-1-SC-38773

Thursday, November 17⋅1:30 – 2:30pm

Click here for livestream


Premier Oil v. Welch,  No.S-1-SC-38601

Friday, November 18⋅9:00 – 10:00am

Click here for livestream


State v. Ayon,  No.S-1-SC-38937

Friday, November 18⋅10:30 – 11:30am

Click here for livestream


State v. Atencio,  No.S-1-SC-38869

Friday, November 18⋅1:30 – 2:30pm

Click here for livestream


Indigenous Lifeways v. NM Advisory Committee,  No.S-1-SC-39546 

Monday, November 28⋅9:00 – 9:40am

Click here for livestream


Wirth v. PHC-Las Cruces,  No.S-1-SC-39119 

Monday, January 9⋅9:00 – 10:00am

Click here for livestream


State v. Chavez,  No.S-1-SC-39058 

Monday, January 9⋅10:30 – 11:30am

Click here for livestream


Grisham v. Van Soelen,  No.S-1-SC-39481 

Monday, January 9⋅1:30 – 2:30pm

Click here for livestream


State v. Owens,  No.S-1-SC-39136 

Tuesday, January 10⋅9:00 – 10:00am

Click here for livestream


Padilla v. Torres,  No.S-1-SC-35619 

Tuesday, January 10⋅10:30 – 11:30am

Click here for livestream


Blanchard Corona Ranch v. Richard,  No.S-1-SC-39065 

Wednesday, January 11⋅9:00 – 10:00am

Click here for livestream


El Paso Electric Co. v. NMPRC,  No.S-1-SC-38874 

Wednesday, January 11⋅10:30 – 11:30am

Click here for livestream


Gonzagowski v. Steamatic of Albuquerque,  No.S-1-SC-38872 

Thursday, January 12⋅9:00 – 10:00am

Click here for livestream


State v. Phillips,  No.S-1-SC-38910 

Thursday, January 12⋅10:30 – 11:30am

Click here for livestream